Print Friendly Version of this pagePrint Get a PDF version of this webpagePDF

MYRTLE-OLIVE OLÉOACTIF®

INCI Name: Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Myrtus Communis Leaf Extract, Olea Europaea (Olive) Leaf Extract
Product Code: OA07
CAS #: 84012-27-1 or 8001-25-0, - or 84082-67-7, 8060-29-5 or 8001-25-0 or 84012-27-1
EINECS: - or 232-277-0, - or 282-012-8, - or 232-277-0 or -
Brand: Oléoactif

MYRTLE-OLIVE Oléoactif® is a nourishing and antioxidant active lipid complex, 100% natural and organic, derived from myrtle and olive leaves extracted in deodorized organic olive oil through the patented Oléo-éco-extraction process. This Oléoactif® combines two sources naturally concentrated in phenolic acids: myrtle (a shrub of southern Europe known for its antibiotic and repairing properties) and olive leaves (known for their anti-aging properties). Together, they bring to the skin a pool of synergistic molecules capable of trapping reactive oxygen species (ROS)—a leading cause of molecular aging. MYRTLE-OLIVE Oléoactif® therefore acts on photo-induced oxidative stress and scavenges free radicals.

Formulas:

Scroll right to view specs →
Name Regional Acceptance  Formula Number
Fountain of YouthGlobalCS17-036-04A

The information presented herein is believed to be accurate and reliable, but no warranty or guarantee, expressed or implied, is made regarding the information or the performance of any product. Further, nothing contained herein shall be taken as any inducement or recommendation to use, manufacture or sell that may infringe any patents or any other proprietary rights now or hereafter in existence, nor to imply compliance with any regulatory requirements

The Hallstar Company - 120 South Riverside Plaza Suite 1620 - Chicago, IL 60606-3911 USA hallstarbeauty.com