Print Friendly Version of this pagePrint Get a PDF version of this webpagePDF

EPILOBIUM OLÉOACTIF®

INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Epilobium Angustifolium Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract
Product Code: OA06
CAS #: 8001-21-6, 90028-31-2 (generic)
EINECS: 232-273-9, 289-821-5
Brand: Oléoactif

EPILOBIUM Oléoactif® is an oil-extracted active ingredients concentrated by Oléo-éco-extraction, a patented green process. It has substantiated moisturizing and antioxidant activities, providing a double efficacy against free radicals  and on hydration for more complete protection.

Features & Benefits:

  • Reinforces skin barrier function and membrane fluidity
  • Moisturizing Agent
  • Scavenges free radicals
  • Fights against photo-induced oxidative stress

Formulas:

Scroll right to view specs →
Name Regional Acceptance  Formula Number
Activating SerumAustralia, Canada, EU, Japan, Korea, MERCOSUR, New Zealand, Taiwan, USCS17-031-03A
My 20s CreamGlobalCS18-094-01A
Should I Stay or Should I Go? Lipcolor RemoverGlobal124-18-05C

The information presented herein is believed to be accurate and reliable, but no warranty or guarantee, expressed or implied, is made regarding the information or the performance of any product. Further, nothing contained herein shall be taken as any inducement or recommendation to use, manufacture or sell that may infringe any patents or any other proprietary rights now or hereafter in existence, nor to imply compliance with any regulatory requirements

The Hallstar Company - 120 South Riverside Plaza Suite 1620 - Chicago, IL 60606-3911 USA

Tel.: 877 427 4255 (International n.: +1 312 385 4494) - Fax: +1 330 929 3616 - E-mail: customerservice@hallstar.com Web Site: hallstar.com