Print Friendly Version of this pagePrint Get a PDF version of this webpagePDF

PROPOLIS OLÉOACTIF®

INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Propolis Extract
Product Code: OA05
CAS #: 8001-21-6 or 164250-88-8, 85665-41-4
EINECS: 232-273-9 or - , 288-130-6
Brand: Oléoactif

Propolis, a resin produced by bees, has been used for millennia for its cicatrizing, antiseptic, antioxidant and sanitizing properties. PROPOLIS Oléoactif® all of these active molecules in a unique, totally bioavailable form, with strong anti-wrinkle properties and a protective and repairing effect on mature skin.

Formulas:

Scroll right to view specs →
Name Regional Acceptance  Formula Number
BB Secret CreamGlobal069-16-04F
Fight and Cover WandASEAN, Australia, Canada, China, EU, Global, Japan, Korea, MERCOSUR, New Zealand, Philippines, Taiwan, US069-16-01D
Global-Use Multi-Function Sodium Stearate Sunscreen Stick SPF 30ASEAN, Australia, Canada, China, EU, Japan, Korea, MERCOSUR, Philippines, Taiwan, USJZ13-140
My 60s CreamGlobalCS18-094-02A

The information presented herein is believed to be accurate and reliable, but no warranty or guarantee, expressed or implied, is made regarding the information or the performance of any product. Further, nothing contained herein shall be taken as any inducement or recommendation to use, manufacture or sell that may infringe any patents or any other proprietary rights now or hereafter in existence, nor to imply compliance with any regulatory requirements

The Hallstar Company - 120 South Riverside Plaza Suite 1620 - Chicago, IL 60606-3911 USA hallstarbeauty.com